Calendar

<< April

May

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
110:30
Parish Eucharist followed by coffee in the Parish Centre
12:30
Baptism of Finlay & Nicole Hodge
16:00
No Café church this month - sorry
18:30
Said Evening Prayer with hymns
 
2

3

410:00
Under 5's 'Stay and Play' All welcome
14:30
Funeral of Mary Renwick followed by cremation at Emstrey
19:30
Pathways course in chapel of St. George
510:30
Holy Communion in Church BCP
14:00
Funeral of Angel Kendrick, church & Os Cemetery
613:45
Oswestry School
19:15
Choir Practice
710:00
Feedback session for the Lent courses to shape church PC
810:30
Parish Eucharist followed by coffee in the Parish Centre
12:30
Baptism- Joseph Clive Burgess
16:00
Prayers for healing in Chapel of St.Georg
18:30
Concert for Ukraine at Holy Trinity
18:30
Said Evening Prayer, no hymns.
910:00
Clergy meeting and Eucharist
12:45
Bishop Sarah visiting St. Oswalds on her pilgrimage walk
14:30
Ladies' Group JUBILEE PARTY
1010:00
Place of Welcome Drop in - Parish Centre
10:30
Funeral of Shaun Pallatina, Church & Oswestry Cemetery
14:30
PCC meeting Rhydycroesau
1110:00
Under 5's 'Stay and Play' All welcome
12:30
ORGAN RECITAL , Gerry Howe
19:30
Pathways course in chapel of St. George
1210:30
Holy Communion in Church BCP
14:00
Mothers’ Union Deanery Service for Queen’s Platinum Jubilee
1313:45
Oswestry School
19:15
Choir Practice
14

1510:30
Parish Eucharist followed by coffee in the Parish Centre
16:00
Messy Church
18:30
Choral Evensong
1610:45
Funeral Irene Helen Davies at Emstrey C
1710:00
Place of Welcome Drop in - Parish Centre
19:30
CTOD meeting, Moors Methodist Chapel
1810:00
Under 5's 'Stay and Play' All welcome
12:30
ORGAN RECITAL , Chris Pilsbury, St Giles Wrexham
19:30
Pathways course in chapel of St. George
1910:30
Holy Communion in Church BCP
2011:00
Funeral - Anita Patricia Maureen Evans
13:45
Oswestry School
19:15
Choir Practice
21

2209:00
Christian Aid BIG BREKKIE
10:30
Parish Eucharist followed by coffee in the Parish Centre
12:30
Baptism
16:00
 Reflective Space in Chapel of St. Catherine
18:30
Choral Eucharist (BCP)
2319:00
Annual Parish Meeting, Parish Centre, + refreshments
19:30
SCWP AGM at Holy Trinity Church, Roft St.
2410:00
Place of Welcome Drop in - Parish Centre
19:15
Deanery Synod at St. Martin’s
2510:00
Under 5's 'Stay and Play' All welcome
12:30
ORGAN RECITAL , George Robey
19:30
Pathways course in chapel of St. George
26ASCENSION DAY
10:30
Holy Communion in Church BCP
19:30
Choral Eucharist
2713:45
Oswestry School
19:15
Choir Practice
28

2910:30
Parish Eucharist followed by coffee in the Parish Centre
12:30
Baptism
18:30
Said Evening Prayer with hymns
3010:00
Quarter Peal Bellringing
3110:00
Richard Walker, Organ practice until 12.00
10:00
Place of Welcome Drop in - Parish Centre JUBILEE THEME
110:00
Under 5's 'Stay and Play' All welcome
12:30
ORGAN RECITAL , Richard Walker, St Chad's Shrewsbury
15:30
Basil Giles Mills Funeral at Emstrey crematorium
 
210:30
Holy Communion in Church BCP
 
319:15
Choir Practice
 
4

 

<< April